OPTICAL FIBER CONVERTER

ONV-1110-SLX-F

ONV Fibre LC Gbic Single Mode to Gigabit UTP Converter

The ONV Fibre SFP Gbic to UTP Gigabit is available either in a Single or Multi-Mode version.

◆Dual fiber bi-directional transmission with applications WDM wavelength of 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm
◆Ethernet 10base-T or 100Base – TX to 100Base – FX or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fibre media transition
◆ Supports IEEE 802.3U; IEEE 802.3X; IEEE 802.3z/AB; IEEE 802.1d standard
◆The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps,100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends of the electrical interface port can use different speed (Working bandwidth for full-duplex is line-speed 2XMbps
◆Features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator
◆ Provide stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port, automatic cross connection with switch and hub network

40$USD

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close